Players Qualified for Individual Awards

Trophy winners' names are shown in blue.
Runners-up trophies (where awarded) are shown in red.
Joint winners' names are shown in purple.

Batting - Bowling - Wicketkeeping

Umpires Votes

Luscombe Shield
Darren IrvingTaylors LakesWinner
Gavin PetersHadfieldRunner Up
Stringer Shield Section One
Shane DreierBalmoralWinner
Stringer Shield Section Two
Scott PostTullamarineWinner

Batting Averages

Luscombe Shield
InnnoHSRunsAvg.
W.NolanMoonee Valley11415446266.00
A.DunneCoolaroo11411039356.14
D.CartonHadfield10117339644.00
I.DennyMoonee Valley1117042142.10
J.ReddickPascoe Vale Central10210232841.00
Stringer Shield Section One
S.DreierBalmoral14710365593.57
Stringer Shield Section Two
D.DaykinCraigieburn7136761.17
C.PriggTullamarine708133247.43
P.RyanPascoe Vale Central607725342.17
"C" Grade
J.MarshallAberfeldie11311567183.88
G.SmithPascoe Vale Central626925363.25
M.KentAirport W.
-St. Chris.
11211050756.33
"D" Grade
T.FarrellTullamarine10355979.86
M.DeaganOak Park9113038548.13
"E" Grade
M.HughesJacana5014234468.80
I.CrossleyGladstone Park6110128657.20
M.WaltonCraigieburn8135650.86
F.GuerraJacana929530944.14
C.MiddlingGladstone Park6010926243.67
D.FordPascoe Vale Central719425742.83
S.PreskarKealba-Green Gully809634042.50
Giddings Shield
C.EatonGreenvale8310236573.00
One Day "B"
M.WilliamsStrathmore73107467116.75
D.BentleyKeilor Park1249742953.63
M.TennanceMoonee Valley12311247753.00
A.MusgroveGreenvale1519157441.00
T.HarbinsonAirport W.
-St. Chris.
819028540.71
Veterans
B.LynchStrathmore1355332540.63
Under 16 McCabe Shield
M.ZuccoKeilor Park9312137362.17
A.AbelaStrathmore8115040257.43
H.HarmerThe Socials8012341151.38
L.WilsonStrathmore9210034248.86
R.LegudiStrathmore7111426944.83
C.StuartKeilor Park918335544.38
S.LeeTaylors Lakes936426243.67
V.IonSt. Bernards1038729141.57
Under 16 B
B.AngStrathmore746227993.00
N.TaylorAirport W.
-St. Chris.
1048245676.00
G.HendersonPascoe Vale Central11545275.33
W.CartonTullamarine11345957.38
M.IngvorsenStrathmore11210647853.11
A.BrownWest Coburg10310532846.86
Under 16 C
J.SimpsonWestmeadows10315054477.71
G.JamesGreenvale528522876.00
A.WeidnerGreenvale9312927145.17
J.SmithGlenroy Amateurs937326243.67
Under 14 EBKCA Shield
M.RichardsonKeilor9428356.60
C.RamsayCoolaroo1156133956.50
H.BrandtTullamarine9425951.80
J.LeslieTaylors Lakes945024549.00
M.TownerKeilor8324048.00
Under 14 B
S.WatermanGreenvale9529072.50
S.IssaPascoe Vale1066429072.50
C.McKayPascoe Vale Central11628857.60
J.WeidnerGreenvale8422656.50
T.RobinsonPascoe Vale Central9424048.00
R.CooperGreenvale9229942.71
Under 14 C
M.ChivellWest Coburg7551255127.50
L.WatsonStrathmore Heights725023847.60
Under 14 D
P.SammutFlemington1155226644.33
W.ThomasonJacana1035428040.00
Under 12 A
R.CastelloKeilor Park141327265265.00
A.AugustusAirport W.
-St. Chris.
13102825986.33
J.MuldoonDoutta Stars14103933884.50
T.HarveyStrathmore1182722374.33
S.JuhlinFlemington16112832965.80
D.HyninnenWestmeadows14930961.80
S.DouglasFlemington16102933656.00
J.D'AbreoAirport W.
-St. Chris.
1592628247.00
R.AchillesAirport W.
-St. Chris.
1492522845.60
Under 12 B
T.StoneKealba-Green Gully151332358179.00
S.StephensWest Coburg14112729899.33
D.DimitrouskiTullamarine151022945.80
B.CliftonGreenvale1482825242.00
R.DennisCraigieburn1592824641.00
Under 12 C
A.MitchellCoolaroo14102830977.25
C.VernonOak Park1392926466.00
L.CoorayPascoe Vale Central141026165.25
C.PerryGlenroy Amateurs1262824140.17
Under 12 D
B.CrossWest Coburg1282621954.75
Under 12 E
J.MorrisDoutta Stars9840214214.00

Bowling Averages

Luscombe Shield
O.M.W.R.Avg.
G.PetersHadfield128333334310.39
S.HoodCraigieburn130452024512.25
D.BarronPascoe Vale Central189424049612.40
A.DunneCoolaroo97202430112.54
P.MillsBuckley Park6992127112.90
P.LoweTullamarine136153141813.48
S.WestlowMoonee Valley145392331613.74
Stringer Shield Section One
S.ChapmanKealba-Green Gully115112935512.24
Stringer Shield Section Two
B.ImlachCraigieburn13338343289.65
I.SaddlerMoonee Valley101202130314.43
"C" Grade
D.FitzpatrickMoonee Valley171473440211.82
R.KentAirport W.
-St. Chris.
110292028414.20
"D" Grade
B.ChislettCraigieburn116103640911.36
"E" Grade
F.GuerraJacana10821362837.86
Giddings Shield
A.BourkeTullamarine2425010.42
A.PetersHadfield5202330613.30
W.StewartGreenvale2333614.61
B.GattKealba-Green Gully7262232914.95
Under 16 McCabe Shield
M.ZuccoKeilor Park7222221637.41
C.StuartKeilor Park3910151268.40
J.RandelloKeilor Park6051619512.19
H.HarmerThe Socials69181723213.65
Under 16 B
W.CartonTullamarine171528.94
G.GrovesAvondale Heights77181516711.13
N.AkraWest Coburg5571516711.13
L.EvansStrathmore6481623614.75
Under 16 C
D.LusherStrathmore52191538.05
T.GourlayGreenvale7920191789.37

Bowling Awards

In Under 14 and Under 12 "Bowling Rating" is given by multiplying the bowler's runs per over by five and adding their average.
Under 14 EBKCA Shield
O.M.W.R.Rating
J.WhiteKeilor5517137813.01
N.PantlandStrathmore343148919.45
C.RamsayCoolaroo4982215623.01
S.GillTaylors Lakes5581615223.32
C.PikeStrathmore4451613523.78
Under 14 B
C.McKayPascoe Vale Central60201412419.19
T.RobinsonPascoe Vale Central63181414722.17
S.BleasAvondale Heights4041311222.62
K.RossAirport W.
-St. Chris.
3851812422.99
P.BrennanStrathmore4261111724.56
Under 14 C
C.RagusaTaylors Lakes335158318.11
D.SwanWestmeadows240128324.21
Under 14 D
S.LeachAirport W.
-St. Chris.
5214137913.67
J.OrrJacana57121611417.01
B.McAullayJacana5122139817.12
A.WilsonFlemington324117318.04
C.TancrediWest Coburg6081412018.57
Under 12 A
A.AugustusAirport W.
-St. Chris.
4431710918.80
S.DouglasAvondale Heights63121917723.36
Under 12 B
D.AndersonStrathmore Heights3610178817.40
R.DennisCraigieburn374159418.97
Under 12 C
J.McGowanPascoe Vale37108720.46
A.WalshePascoe Vale Central4101411121.47
Under 12 D
J.SheldonStrathmore3210106215.89
C.McDonaldWest Coburg259106018.00
M.KlopschStrathmore240105918.19
D.AtkinsonStrathmore4041211824.58
Under 12 E
M.CostelloSt. Francis de Sales378168416.60
D.AyresMoonee Valley3541511323.68

Wicketkeeping Awards

Luscombe Shield
CatchStumpTotal
G.MyersMoonee Valley32133
J.ScibberasCoolaroo20424
A.PavichPascoe Vale Central19221
G.SextonTullamarine20020
M.MullingerCraigieburn11617
Stringer Shield Section One
D.RouvrayKealba-Green Gully151025
C.BleazbyBalmoral12618
Stringer Shield Section Two
S.BattisonMoonee Valley14115
"C" Grade
C.GambianCoolaroo17017
R.GutbierPascoe Vale Central12315
"D" Grade
J.WilsonCraigieburn13518
Under 16 McCabe Shield
A.FlavellKeilor Park12416
A.AbelaStrathmore12113
V.IonSt. Bernards7411
D.VealeKeilor10010
Under 14 EBKCA Shield
T.LegudiStrathmore12214
K.GrayAberfeldie7411
J.VealeKeilor10010
D.MorrisDoutta Stars9110
Under 12 B
S.StephensWest Coburg31013
Under 12 D
R.CamilleriJacana6713