Inter-Association Match & Carnival Scores

Open Age

North West 4/169 (C.Don 52 n.o., J.Reddick 50, J.Thorley 30) defeated Moreland-Moonee Valley 166 (D.Carton 3/26, L.Balzan 2/20, A.Bennett 2/24, D.Irving 2/28)

North West 7/196 (C.Don 49, S.Dreier 35 n.o., D.Carton 28, P.Viani 25, S.Grey 2/16) defeated Turf Clubs 195 (S.Grey 41, M.Bangit 29, B.McFarlane 29, P.Loewe 3/21. P.Viani 3/28, D.Carton 2/34)

North West 4/143 (A.Bury 43, D.Viani 41 n.o.) defeated City of Moorabbin 139 (D.Viani 2/18, S.Westlow 2/30, I.Denny 2/32)

Under 21 Neil Wright Shield

North West 6/272 (A.Russell 103 n.o., A.Bury 82, B.Chapman 30, J.Carton 29) defeated Western 95 (J.Carton 4/20, S.Redgwell 3/12)

North West 139 lost to Moreland-Moonee Valley 187

North West 3/45 (M.McPherson 23) drew with Jika

Over 40

North West 7/178 (G.Dennis 60, R.Finn 33, C.McKay 20 n.o.) lost to Moreland-Moonee Valley 7/180 (G.McLean 2/29)

Under 18

North West 135 (L.Springhall 33, G.Courts 30, A.Kilpatrick 30 n.o.) lost to City of Moorabbin 6/174 (S.Redgwell 2/15, D.McKay 2/39)

Under 16

V.S.S.S.A. Carnival

Tullamarine 128 (D.Veale 36, W. Peter-Budge 36) & 0/16 lost to Mallee 158 (L.Springhall 2/5, S.Lee 2/17, C.Stuart 2/24)

Tullamarine 8/134 (J.Randello 33, D.Veale 21) lost to Northern 203 (J.Heritage 4/21, W. Peter-Budge 2/16)

Tullamarine 9/137 (J. Heritage 20 n.o., S.Lee 20) lost to Ovens & Murray 3/249 (J.Heritage 2/30)

Tullamarine 67 & 3/63 (W.Peter-Budge 24 n.o.) lost to East Gippsland 5/175 (W.Kelly 2/12)

Tullamarine 8/152 (S.Lee 34, C.Stuart 30, M.Kenna 22) lost to Nepean 8/210 (C.Baker 4/18, J.Heritage 4/31)

I.A.C.C.

North West 99 (S.Lee 41) lost to Dandenong District 4/122 (S.Sciberras 2/15)

North West 7/132 (S.Lee 61, J.Girvan 34) defeated Diamond Valley 8/122 (J.Flannery 2/20, M.Wilson 2/20)

North West 5/166 (S.Lee 42 n.o., D.Handley 33, S.Maitland 31, M.Wilson 25) defeated West Gippsland 7/152 (G.Sullivan 3/18)

North West 9/172 (S.Maitland 52, M.Wilson 36, J.Girvan 25) defeated Yarra Valley 9/162 (M.Wilson 3/22, G.Sullivan 2/17)

North West 120 (M.Gooley 55, S.Borg 20) defeated Ferntree Gully District 117 (M.Wilson 3/18, S.Vernon 2/5, J.Flannery 2/18)

North West 92 (S.Sciberras 28) lost to Southern District and Churches 7/118 (A.Weidner 2/6)

North West drew with Yea 2/52 (play abandoned after 18.2 overs)

Semi-Final: North West 159 (S.Vernon 28, G.Sullivan 21, M.Gooley 20) lost to Yarra Valley 6/235 (M.Wilson 2/39)

Inter-Association Matches

North West 150 (S.Vernon 50, N.Taylor 26) defeated Gisborne 4/137

North West 4/97 (S.Maitland 29 n.o.) defeated East Suburban Churches and District 81 (G.Sullivan 3/15, N.Pangly 2/5, B.Lloyd 2/14)

North West drew with Ringwood 9/163 (S.Vernon 2/11, J.Flannery 2/16, G.Sullivan 2/20)

North West 3/140 (L.Wilson 71, J.Simpson 30, N.Taylor 26) defeated City of Moorabbin 6/132 (H.Harmer 2/16, J.Simpson 2/19)

North West 6/148 (B.Lloyd 36, S.Lee 34, S.Maitland 33) defeated Yea 9/107 (M.Wilson 3./18, D.Campbell 2/18, S.Maitland 2/23)

Under 14

Inter-Association Matches

North West 7/179 (J.White 35, T.Tankard 35 n.o., A.Ramsay 22) defeated Gisborne Under 15 123 (M.Chivell 3/12, S.Gooley 3/23)

North West No. 2 140 (L.Allport 33, J.Wilson 30, C.Pike 25) lost to Gisborne 4/164

North West 10/136 (M.Richardson 24) lost to East Suburban Churches and District 8/161 (M.Chivell 3/15, F.Rezwan 3/24)

North West 8/119 (J.Veale 28) drew with Croydon 3/36

North West No.2 3/31 drew with Croydon 6/178

North West 7/170 (M.Richardson 52, F.Rezwan 27, C.McKay 27) defeated City of Moorabbin 6/136 (J.White 2/17)

Under 12

Mitchell Shield

North West 4/161 (L.Cooray 50, E.Augustus 46) defeated Yarra Valley 58 (M.Hakim 3/3, E.Augustus 2/7)

North West 8/157 (E.Augustus 48, T.Jones 44) defeated Dandenong District 5/156 (M.Hakim 3/19)

North West 8/236 (E.Augustus 52, R.Achilles 42, T.Jones 38, S.Douglas 35, M.Hakim 23) defeated Box Hill Reporter 4/85

North West 7/199 (R.Achilles 50, M.Hakim 30 n.o., S.Douglas 28 n.o., M.Jellis 25) defeated Diamond Valley 8/92 (S.Douglas 2/10, T.Jones 2/23)

North West 6/222 (E.Augustus 50, S.Juhlin 50, M.Hakim 36) defeated Federal District 123 (M.Jellis 3/14, R.Achilles 2/20, L.Cooray 2/24)

North West 8/226 (E.Augustus 66 n.o., J.D'Abreo 50, R.Achilles 42, J.Anderson 22) defeated East Suburban Churches and District 8/183 (S.Douglas 2/27, S.Juhlin 2/27)

North West 4/215 (J.Pangly 49, M.Jellis 46, J.Anderson 43 n.o., E.Augustus 34, L.Cooray 22 n.o.) defeated Southern District and Churches 4/178

Semi-Final: North West 5/206 (E.Augustus 50, J.D'Abreo 40, J.Anderson 32 n.o., L.Cooray 20) defeated Williamstown District 147 (J.Anderson 2/19, S.Douglas 2/27)

Grand Final: North West 95 (J.D'Abreo 27) lost to City of Moorabbin 6/97

I.A.C.C.

North West Black 5/156 (D.Cooper 31, A.Mitchell 28, M.Williams 26) defeated Yarra Valley 9/91

North West Green 5/111 (C.Hoban 27, D.Giese 25) defeated Diamond Valley 6/110 (M.Nyhus 2/7)

North West Black 5/176 (D.Hynninen 32, J.Muldoon 29, A.Mitchell 25, C.Reid 25, M.Williams 25) defeated West Gippsland 111 (B.McAulley 5/10, N.Fernes 2/2)

North West Green 9/100 (B.Marshall 25) defeated Ferntree Gully District 5/72 (M.Godsall 3/4)

North West Black 6/157 (D.Hynninen 29, A.Mitchell 27, C.Reid 25) defeated Diamond Valley 7/119 (M.Kelliher 3/23)

North West Green 6/118 (D.Andeson 28, S.Considine 25, L.Rowe 22) defeated Ringwood District 9/91 (G.Patterson 2/5, D.Giese 2/6, A.Walshe 2/6)

North West Black 4/152 (T.Stone 27, D.Hynninen 26, D.Cooper 25) defeated North West Green 9/119 (S.Considine 30, D.Anderson 26, M.Williams 3/12, B.Cunningham 2/8)

North West Black 172 (M.Williams 27, T.Stone 26) defeated Ferntree Gully District 9/126 (C.Reid 2/8, J.Muldoon 2/9)

North West Green 143 (S.Considine 24, M.Godsall 24, B.Marshall 22, M.Nyhus 21) lost to West Gippsland 6/186

North West Black 145 (T.Stone 31, M.Kelliher 21, G.Sheehan 20) lost to Ringwood District 7/154 (J.Fielding 2/19)

North West Green 6/207 (L.Rowe 41, B.Walsh 31, M.Godsall 27, D.Anderson 25) defeated Yarra Valley 103 (M.Nyhus 3/4, A.Walsh 2/13, L.Rowe 2/20)

Semi-Final: North West Green 5/166 (M.Nyhus 29, S.Considine 27, D.Anderson 26, L.Rowe 22, D.Giese 22 n.o., J.Muldoon 2/13) defeated North West Black 3/164 (J.Muldoon 31, G.Sheehan 29, T.Stone 26, D.Hynninen 25, J.Foster 2/18)

Grand Final: North West Green 146 (B.Marshall 26) lost to Diamond Valley 5/148 (D.Giese 2/19)

Inter-Association Matches

North West 120 (E.Augustus 20) lost to Gisborne Under 13 132 (S.Douglas 2/3, M.Jellis 2/8)

North West No.2 4/124 (J.D'Abreo 35) lost to Gisborne 167 (C.Perry 2/6)

North West No.2 8/107 (C.Perry 33 n.o.) lost to East Suburban Churches and District 9/176 (M.Nyhus 2/10, B.Durasovic 2/14, D.Cooper 2/17)

North West drew with Ringwood 8/103

North West No. 3 drew with Ringwood 3/185